Actuator Motor

Post Reply
outtyrox
T0
T0
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jul 13, 2019 5:11 pm

Actuator Motor

Post by outtyrox » Sun Jul 14, 2019 1:56 am

Will the V8 satellite setup, for those of us with an actuator, be the same as the V7 with position numbers?

9w2als
T0
T0
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jul 16, 2019 11:35 am

Re: Actuator Motor

Post by 9w2als » Tue Jul 16, 2019 11:49 am

I set MOTOR SETUP position lat long in USALS setting, Hellobox 8 can detect all the satelite

outtyrox
T0
T0
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jul 13, 2019 5:11 pm

Re: Actuator Motor

Post by outtyrox » Wed Jul 17, 2019 5:50 am

Im not using USALS motor. I'm using a Venture 36" Actuator.

On the V7 it has a number for each position. Hoping the Hellobox 8 has the same setup.

Post Reply